?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Phil · of · the · Future · Fictionalists


Aviva -- Escape From Paradise

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Don't get too excited this isn't anything new, I've just finally named my Second Movie Script.
Title: Aviva -- Escape from Paradise
Plot: The Diffy family is caught up in an interstellar war that keeps Phil from returning to his true love, Keely, but when unforseeable circumstances force Phil and his sister Pim into hiding, the starcrossed lovers are reunited. But evil is in the air as Phil and Keely are marooned in the abandoned, war stricken city of Aviva.
Characters: Phil, Keely and Pim.
Format: Screenplay Format
Rating: PG, so far. PG13 at the most.
Status: Fourteen Scenes completed out of a fifty scene total guestimate.
Link: Table of Contents
oooooo. Check me out! I've got a little plot teaser there for you. :) <3
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Current Mood:
crazy crazy
Current Music:
a little doubt goes a long way
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 26th, 2005 05:06 am (UTC), attemptingfame commented:
Wow, you just told me a lot!!
[User Picture]
On November 26th, 2005 05:23 am (UTC), dontbefrank replied:
i know. lol. i was hesitant about it at first.... but.... eh...
[User Picture]
On November 26th, 2005 05:39 am (UTC), attemptingfame replied:
Hey, i am exicted about future chapters know!! Not that i wasnt earlier... anyway i love the movie poster!!
[User Picture]
On November 26th, 2005 06:15 am (UTC), dontbefrank replied:
tanks! <3
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 28th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC), falulatonks commented:
Ah, gotta love the name. Aviva!!

The poster, though - I love the Island thing [because the movie is a bit like the island, because of the escaping and all, although, of course, there are no clones involved.] [...yet?], and Ricky's face looks pretty fine, but Aly's looks roughly photoshopped. Then again, I'm awful at photoshopping, so I shouldn't be talking, and yep - ignore me. =P

I joined this community for PhanPhiction but it doesn't seem like there're very many Phickers [or Phictionalists, whatever] are in this community [actually, none, other than you ;)] so...tell you what. I am going on a mission to find LJphickers, for the benefit of you guys and me, and get them to join - how's that sound? =P

'Till then, though, I'm going to be waiting for your next scene. =P *picks up bat-attached-to-red-ball-with-string-thingy*
[User Picture]
On November 28th, 2005 06:31 pm (UTC), dontbefrank replied:
aw! <3 i'm so glad you joined!

yeah... the poster is basically crap. :) no, there won't be clones. clones is such a tired subject. honestly. lol.

Maybe I'll make another less crappy one one of these days... but for now.... it's better than what I did for the last one. lol. :) I just slapped some text on a pick of phil and keely and called it even. :)
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On December 7th, 2005 08:42 am (UTC), dontbefrank replied:
lol. yeah... the beginning is kind of... awkwardly separated for them...
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry